Maison

Title Image

EB-5 Visa Program

EB-5 Investment for US Permanent Residence “Green Card”

English

Though this program, you and your immediate family can now obtain green cards and permanent US residency with an EB-5 visa by investing $500,000 into a government designated Regional Center. It will give each of you the security of permanent US residency.

The attraction of a “Green Card” via an EB-5 investment visa is that it can be secured before you commit to emigrating. You will also have the flexibility to take any job, run your own business, retire and live anywhere in the USA. As a resident you will have access to many of the benefits enjoyed by US citizens such as education and, in certain states such as Florida, you will enjoy substantial savings in property tax. Citizenship may be obtained after five years.

For most, emigrating to the USA is about a better quality of life. Permanent residency avoids repeated visa applications and allows you the opportunity of dual citizenship. The EB-5 visa will secure you Permanent Residency.

Vertical International is a firm with an extensive knowledge, engaged to provide you with comprehensive information about approved Regional Centers that will allow you to make the best decision and be a liaise between your Immigration Attorney and the Regional Center.

Accept our invitation to know and take advantage of the benefits offered by the government of the United States by the hand of Vertical International.

Complete list of approved Regional Centers is also available online at http://www.uscis.gov/eb-5centers.

Español

Mediante este programa, usted y su familia inmediata podrán ahora obtener la tarjeta de residente (Green Card) y la residencia permanente en EE.UU., con una visa EB-5 al invertir $500,000 en un Centro Regional aprobado por el Gobierno Americano. Esto le dará a cada uno de ustedes la seguridad de la residencia permanente en EE.UU.

Lo atractivo de una tarjeta de residencia o “Green Card” por medio de una visa de inversión EB-5 es que se puede garantizar antes de su compromiso de emigrar. Usted también tendrá la flexibilidad de tomar cualquier trabajo, operar su propio negocio, jubilarse y vivir en cualquier parte de EE.UU. Como residente tendrá acceso a muchos beneficios que disfrutan los ciudadanos de EE.UU. como la educación, y en ciertos estados como Florida, disfrutará de unos ahorros importantes en impuestos inmobiliarios. La ciudadanía se puede obtener después de 5 años.

Para la mayoría, al emigrar a Estados Unidos se trata de obtener una mejor calidad de vida. La residencia permanente evita estar solicitando visas repetidamente y le dará la oportunidad de tener la doble ciudadanía. La visa EB-5 le garantizará una residencia permanente.

Vertical International es una firma con amplio conocimiento, comprometida con Usted ofreciendole informacion integral acerca de los Centros Regionales aprobados por el gobierno de los EE.UU., lo cual le permitira a usted tomar la mejor decision y poderle servir de enlace entre su abogado de inmigración y el Centro Regional.

Acepte nuestra invitacion a conocer y aprovechar las ventajas que ofrece el gobierno de los Estados Unidos de la mano de Vertical International.

La lista completa de Centros Regionales aprobados también está disponible en internet en http://www.uscis.gov/eb-5centers.

EB-5 VISA APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS
  • Show  that the investor’s assets are “lawfully gained”: Under USCIS regulations, the investor must demonstrate that his/her assets were gained in a lawful manner. This requires the investor prove his/her investment funds were obtained through lawful business, salary, investments, property sales, inheritance, gift, loan or other lawful means.
  • Investor with Criminal record is ineligible for the EB-5 (exemptions applies)
REQUERIMIENTOS PARA APLICAR A LA VISA EB-5
  • Demostrar que el dinero fue conseguido lícitamente;
  • No tener procesos pendientes con la justicia del país de origen ni con Estados Unidos;
  • El capital de inversión puede provenir de legado, herencia, titularidad de negocio o cualquier otra actividad legal.
  • Bajo estos parámetros cualquier persona puede aplicar, inclusive puede hacerse a través de un regalo cuando los padres, abuelos no quieren la residencia para ellos pero si para sus hijos/nietos e igualmente cualquier persona puede regalar el dinero sin tener que tener relación familiar;